Our Teams

CSL - Schedule

Full Schedule
If you're interested in joining the CSL either as a team or an individual player, contact us via the Contact page

Season 2016/17 - FALL

Schedules / Scores

04/23/2017 Week 1
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Polnia MAKEUP FSA Inter
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-7 Newtown
   1:00 PM Celtic 3-1 Croatia
04/30/2017 Week 2
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM FSA Inter 0-5 Celtic
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2-0 Polonia
3:00 PM Newtown 2-2 Croatia
       
05/07/2017 Week 3
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Croatia ? Polonia
1:00 PM Celtic 3-3 Newtown
3:00 PM FSA Inter 5-2 Hartford Ports
05/14/2017 Week 3
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Hartford Ports Rain Posponed Celtic
3:00 PM FSA Inter Rain Posponed Croatia
05/18/2017 Week 3
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
8:00 PM Newtown 3-3 Polonia
05/21/2017 Week 4
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
1:00 PM Croatia
FIELD:
9 Indian rock lane,
Greenwich CT, 06830
2-0



Hartford Ports
 
 
  
1:00 PM Celtic
FIELD:
Irish American Home
Society

132 Commerce Street
Glastonbury, CT

1-2

 

 

Polonia

 

 

3:00 PM Newtown
FIELD:
Newtown HS

3-0
Forfeit

 

FSA Inter

 

05/25/2017 Week 5
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
8:00 PM Polonia
Cheslay Park
5-4 FSA
05/28/2017 Week 5
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM FSA
FSA, Farmington
0-8 Croatia
1:00PM Hartford Ports
Martin Kellogg School,
Newington
0-5 Celtic
06/01/2017 Week 5
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
8:00 PM Croatia
Treadwell Park Newtown CT
2-2 Polonia
06/04/2017 Week 5       QTR Finals
1PM CELTIC 4 -1 HARTFORD
PORTS
3PM POLONIA
FALCON
1-2 FSA
 
SEMIFINALS - JUNE 11TH
  NEWTOWN   FSA
  CELTICS   CROATIA
       

FINALS - JUNE 25TH

 

NEWTOWN

 

CROTIA

Kick-off 4:00 pm
at Sacred Heart
5151 Park Ave Fairfield

 

 

Past Schedules and Scores

Season 2007-08   FALL 2007     SPRING 2008  Playoffs Winner - OLYMPIA STAMFORD

Season 2008-09   FALL 2008     SPRING 2009  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner -  DANBURY UNITED

Season 2009-10   FALL 2009     SPRING 2010  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner - DANBURY UNITED

Season 2010-11   FALL 2010     SPRING 2011  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner - GLASTONBURY CELTIC

Season 2011-12   FALL 2011     SPRING 2012  Playoffs Winner - GLASTONBURY CELTIC, League Winner - DANBURY UNITED

Season 2012-13   FALL 2012     SPRING 2013  Playoffs Winner - OLYMPIA STAMFORD, League Winner - PROSTO SC

Season 2013-14   FALL 2013     SPRING 2014  Playoffs Winner - GREMIO LUSITANO, League Winner - HNK CT CROATIA

Season 2014-15   FALL 2014   SPRING 2015  Playoffs Winner - NEWTOWN PRIDE, League Winner - NEWTOWN PRIDE

Season 2015-16   FALL 2015   SPRING 2016  Playoffs Winner - -, League Winner - -