CSL - Schedule

Full Schedule PDF Document
If you're interested in joining the CSL either as a team or an individual player, contact us via the Contact page

Season 2014/15 - SPRING

4/12/2015 Week 12   4/19/2015 Week 13
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Hartford FC   Polonia Falcon   3:00 PM HNK Croatia   Hartford FC
3:00 PM HNK Croatia   Glastonbury Celtic   1:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic   Polonia Falcon
3:00 PM Hartford Ports   Danbury United   3:00 PM Olympia Stamford   Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Newtown Pride   Olympia Stamford   1:00 PM Danbury United   Newtown Pride
                 
                 
4/26/2015 Week 14   5/03/2015 CUP QUARTER FINALS
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Olympia Stamford   Hartford FC   3:00 PM Polonia Falcon   HNK Croatia
3:00 PM Newtown Pride   Polonia Falcon   3:00 PM Hartford Ports   Newtown Pride
3:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic   Danbury United   3:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic   Danbury United
3:00 PM HNK Croatia   Hartford Ports   3:00 PM Hartford FC   Olympia Stamford
                 
                 
5/10/2015 CUP QUARTER FINALS   5/17/2015 CUP QUARTER FINALS
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Hartford FC   Danbury United   1:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic   Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Hartford Ports   Polonia Falcon   1:00 PM Danbury United   HNK Croatia
3:00 PM Olympia Stamford   Glastonbury Celtic   3:00 PM Newtown Pride   Hartford FC
3:00 PM Newtown Pride   HNK Croatia   3:00 PM Olympia Stamford   Polonia Falcon
                 
                 
5/24/2015   5/27/2015 CUP SEMI FINALS
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
Mandatory Make-ups          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
5/31/2015 Week 15   6/07/2015 Week 16
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Hartford FC   Hartford Ports   1:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic   Hartford FC
1:00 PM Danbury United   Polonia Falcon   3:00 PM HNK Croatia   Polonia Falcon
3:00 PM Newtown Pride   Glastonbury Celtic   3:00 PM Newtown Pride   Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Olympia Stamford   HNK Croatia   3:00 PM Danbury United   Olympia Stamford
                 
                 
06/14/2015 Playoff Quarter Finals   6/17/2015 CUP FINAL
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
06/21/2015 Playoff Semi Finals   6/28/2015 Playoff FINAL
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

Past Schedules and Scores

Season 2007-08   FALL 2007     SPRING 2008  Playoffs Winner - OLYMPIA STAMFORD

Season 2008-09   FALL 2008     SPRING 2009  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner -  DANBURY UNITED

Season 2009-10   FALL 2009     SPRING 2010  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner - DANBURY UNITED

Season 2010-11   FALL 2010     SPRING 2011  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner - GLASTONBURY CELTIC

Season 2011-12   FALL 2011     SPRING 2012  Playoffs Winner - GLASTONBURY CELTIC, League Winner - DANBURY UNITED

Season 2012-13   FALL 2012     SPRING 2013  Playoffs Winner - OLYMPIA STAMFORD, League Winner - PROSTO SC

Season 2013-14   FALL 2013     SPRING 2014  Playoffs Winner - GREMIO LUSITANO, League Winner - HNK CT CROATIA

Season 2014-15   FALL 20144   SPRING 2015