LEGEND:

 

4:00 PM - time/date  change

 

BYE WEEK

 

RESCHEDULED REMAINING GAMES


 


4/11/2010 5/23/2010
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
5/23 Stamford Olympia 2 - 3 Danbury United   Danbury United 3F-0 Brazil Squad
4:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 0 - 1 Cabo Verde   Vasco Da Gama 3F-0 Bridgeport Italians
1:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic 1 - 0 FC Polonia 5:00 PM FC Polonia 3 - 0 Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2 - 0 Berlin Prosto SC   Berlin Prosto SC 3F-0 Cabo Verde
Bridgeport Italians   BYE 3:00 PM Newtown 0 - 5 Glastonbury Celtic
3:00 PM Brazil Squad 3 - 5 Newtown   Stamford Olympia   BYE
             
4/18/2010 5/30/2010
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
5:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 1 - 2 Olympia Stamford 6/1 Berlin Prosto SC 2 - 2 Stamford Olympia
3:00 PM Newtown 1 - 4 Danbury United   Brazil Squad 0-3F Vasco Da Gama
3:00 PM Cabo Verde 5 - 1 FC Polonia   Bridgeport Italians 0-3F FC Polonia
1:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic 1 - 0 Hartford Ports 6/6 Newtown   Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Berlin Prosto SC 0 - 3 Bridgeport Italians   Glastonbury Celtic 3F-0 Cabo Verde
Brazil Squad   BYE   Danbury United   BYE
             
4/25/2010 6/06/2010
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
3:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3 - 1 FC Polonia 1:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic 5 - 1 Stamford Olympia
8:00 PM Danbury United 6 - 2 Vasco Da Gama 3:00 PM Danbury United 5 - 2 Berlin Prosto SC
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2 - 2 Cabo Verde   FC Polonia 3F-0 Brazil Squad
5:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 0 - 3F Glastonbury Celtic   Hartford Ports 3F-0 Bridgeport Italians
3:00 PM Berlin Prosto SC 4 - 1 Brazil Squad   Cabo Verde 0-3F Newtown
Newtown   BYE   Vasco Da Gama   BYE
             
5/02/2010 6/13/2010
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 0 - 5 Stamford Olympia   Cabo Verde   Stamford Olympia
5/30 Danbury United 4 - 0 FC Polonia 3:00 PM Danbury United 5 - 2 Glastonbury Celtic
3:00 PM Newtown 1 - 1 Vasco Da Gama 5/26 Berlin Prosto SC 5 - 2 Vasco Da Gama
3:00 PM Cabo Verde 0 - 3F Bridgeport Italians   Brazil Squad   Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Brazil Squad 0 - 3F Glastonbury Celtic   Newtown   Bridgeport Italians
Berlin Prosto SC   BYE   FC Polonia   BYE
           
5/09/2010 6/20/2010
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
3:00 PM Brazil Squad 0 - 3F Olympia Stamford 3:00 PM Stamford Olympia 12 - 2 Newtown
5:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 0 - 3F Danbury United   Cabo Verde 0-3F Danbury United
4:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 0 - 0 Hartford Ports 4:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 0 - 4 Glastonbury Celtic
5:00 PM FC Polonia 2 - 2 Newtown 6/19 FC Polonia 1 - 2 Berlin Prosto SC
3:00 PM Berlin Prosto SC 0 - 2 Glastonbury Celtic   Bridgeport Italians   Brazil Squad
Cabo Verde   BYE   Hartford Ports   BYE
             
5/16/2010 PLAYOFFS - Quarter-Final 6/23/2010
Time Home Team   Visiting Team 7:00 PM FC Polonia 0 - 1 Berlin Prosto SC
3:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3F - 0 Bridgeport Italians 9:00 PM Glastonbury Celtic 6 - 2 Newtown
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 3 - 6 Danbury United Semi-Final 6/27/2010  
5:00 PM FC Polonia 2 - 1 Vasco Da Gama 1:00 PM Danbury United 6 - 0 Berlin Prosto SC
Cabo Verde   Brazil Squad 4:00 PM Olympia Stamford 2 - 3 Glastonbury Celtic
3:00 PM Newtown 4 - 1 Berlin Prosto SC PLAYOFFS - FINAL 6/30/2010
Celtic   BYE 8:00 PM Danbury United 3 - 1 Glastonbury Celtic