4/19/2009 5/31/2009
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2 - 0 Danbury United 5:30 PM Vasco Da Gama 1 - 3 Danbury United
5:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 1 - 2 FC Polonia 3:00 PM BS Flaviense 1 - 4 FC Polonia
1:00 PM Celtic 1 - 1 Middletown G 3:00 PM Hartford United 2 - 3 Hartford Ports
5:00 PM Newtown 3 - 3 NB Prosto 5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 5 - 2 Middletown G
5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3 - 3 Vasco Da Gama 5:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 4 - 1 Newtown
3:00 PM Hartford United 2 - 0 BS Flaviense 1:00 PM Celtic 3 - 2 NB Prosto
             
4/28/2009 6/07/2009
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
1:00 PM Danbury United 6 - 1 Middletown G 5:00 PM Danbury United 4 - 1 NB Prosto
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 0 - 3 FC Polonia 5:30 PM FC Polonia 3 - 1 Vasco Da Gama
4:00 PM Celtic 4 - 1 Newtown 3:00 PM BS Flaviense 0 - 3 Hartford Ports
5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 0 - 2 NB Prosto 3:00 PM Middletown G 1 - 2 Hartford United
5:00 PM Vasco da Gama 1 - 1 Hartford United 5:00 PM Newtown 3 - 5 Stamford Olympia
3:00 PM BS Flaviense 1 - 2 Bridgeport Italians 1:00 PM Celtic 2 - 3 Bridgeport Italians
             
5/03/2009 6/14/2009
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
6:30 PM Danbury United 5 - 4 Newtown 3:00 PM Danbury United 3 - 1 Celtic
4:00 PM Middletown G 0 - 0 FC Polonia 5:30 PM FC Polonia 2 - 1 NB Prosto
5:30 PM Bridgeport Italians 3 - 3 Hartford Ports 5:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 1 - 2 Hartford Ports
1:00 PM Celtic 1 - 4 Stamford Olympia 3:00 PM BS Flaviense 3 - 0 Middletown G
3:00 PM Hartford United 1 - 3 NB Prosto 3:00 PM Hartford United 4 - 1 Newtown
3:00 PM BS Flaviense 1 - 2 Vasco Da Gama 5:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 1 - 1 Stamford Olympia
             
5/10/2009 6/21/2009
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
1:00 PM Danbury United 3 - 1 Stamford Olympia 1:00 PM Danbury United 1 - 2 Bridgeport Italians
5:30 PM FC Polonia 4 - 3 Newtown 1:00 PM Celtic 0 - 2 FC Polonia
3:00 PM Middletown G 2 - 1 Hartford Ports 3:00 PM NB Prosto 5 - 0 Hartford Ports
1:00 PM Celtic 5 - 0 Hartford United 5:30 PM Middletown G 0 - 2 Vasco Da Gama
3:00 PM NB Prosto 1 - 3 BS Flaviense 3:00 PM BS Flaviense 11 - 1 Newtown
5:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 0 - 2 Vasco Da Gama 4:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3 - 0 Hartford United
           
5/17/2009 6/28/2009
Time Home Team   Visiting Team

QUARTER FINALS

 
3:00 PM Hartford United 1 - 2 Danbury United Time Home Team   Visiting Team
4:00 PM Stamford Olympia 1 - 2 FC Polonia 4:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 2 - 2 Bridgeport Italians
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2 - 0 Newtown 6 :00 PM Falcon Polonia 3 - 1 Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Middletown G 3 - 0 Bridgeport Italians 7/8/2009
3:00 PM BS Flaviense 3 - 1 Celtic

SEMI - FINALS

 
5:00 PM Vasco Da Gama 2 - 1 NB Prosto 8:00 PM Danbury United 4 - 3 Falcon Polonia
      8:15 PM Olympia Stamford 4 - 0 Vasco Da Gama
5/24/2009 7/12/2009
Time Home Team   Visiting Team CSL CHAMPIONSHIP
5/28 Danbury United 5 - 3 BS Flaviense 5 PM DANBURY UTD 1 - 0 OLYMPIA S.
6/19 FC Polonia  3 - 0 Hartford United        
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 3 - 2 Stamford Olympia        
3:00 PM Middletown G 1 - 0 Newtown        
5:30 PM Vasco Da Gama 3 - 1 Celtic        
3:00 PM NB Prosto 2 - 6 Bridgeport Italians