CSL - Schedule

Full Schedule PDF Document
If you're interested in joining the CSL either as a team or an individual player, contact us via the Contact page

Season 2013/14 - Fall

8/18/2013 Week 1   8/25/2013 Week 2
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
3:00 PM Club Napoli 4-11 Danbury United   1:00 PM Danbury United 2:1 Celtic
  HNK Croatia   BYE   5:00 PM Polonia Falcon 1:2 HNK Croatia
3:00 PM LDU Stamford F0-3 Fanaticos     LDU Stamford   BYE
9/6/2013 Gremio Lusitano 5-1 Hartford Ports   3:00 PM Club Napoli 3:9 Gremio Lusitano
9/19 8:15 Polonia Falcon 2-2 Stamford Olympia   3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2:5 Stamford Olympia
1:00 PM Celtic 2-1 Newtown   3:00 PM Fanaticos 1:2 Newtown
                 
9/8/2013 Week 3   9/15/2013 Week 4
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
2:00 PM Danbury United 1-4 Stamford Olympia   3:00 PM Club Napoli 2-5 Newtown
4:00 PM HNK Croatia 4-0 Newtown     Fanaticos   BYE
  Gremio Lusitano   BYE   3:00 PM LDU Stamford 1-5 Celtic
5:00 PM Polonia Falcon 0-3 LDU Stamford   5:30 PM Gremio Lusitano 0-0 Polonia Falcon
1:00 PM Celtic 12-1 Club Napoli   3:00 PM Stamford Olympia 1-4 HNK Croatia
1:00 PM Fanaticos 1-0 Hartford Ports   3:00 PM Hartford Ports 0-3 Danbury United
                 
9/22/2013 Week 5   9/29/2013 Week 6
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
1:00 PM Danbury United 6-0 Fanaticos   3:00 PM Club Napoli 2-2 Hartford Ports
4:00 PM HNK Croatia 8-0 Hartford Ports     Danbury United   BYE
  Polonia Falcon   BYE   5:00 PM LDU Stamford 3:6 Stamford Olympia
1:00 PM Celtic 1-3 Gremio Lusitano   9/1 Gremio Lusitano 1:1 Newtown
5:00 PM Newtown 5-1 LDU Stamford   5:00 PM Polonia Falcon 0:0 Celtic
4:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3-0 Club Napoli   1:00 PM Fanaticos 0-4 HNK Croatia
                 
10/6/2013 Week 7   10/13/2013 Week 8
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
4:00 PM HNK Croatia 0-0 Danbury United     Stamford Olympia   BYE
  Celtic   BYE   4:00 PM LDU Stamford 10-3 Club Napoli
4:30 PM Newtown 2-8 Polonia Falcon   3:00 PM Gremio Lusitano 3-2 HNK Croatia
4:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3-7 Gremio Lusitano   4:00 PM Polonia Falcon 1-0 Danbury United
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2-1 LDU Stamford   1:00 PM Celtic 6-0 Fanaticos
3:00 PM Fanaticos 2-3 Club Napoli   3:00 PM Newtown 0-1 Hartford Ports
                 
10/20/2013 Week 9   10/27/2013 Week 10
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
1:00 PM Danbury United 3-5 LDU Stamford   3:00 PM Club Napoli 2-3 Polonia Falcon
4:00 PM HNK Croatia 6-0 Club Napoli   3:00 PM LDU Stamford F0-3 Gremio Lusitano
  Newtown   BYE   1:00 PM Celtic 1-3 HNK Croatia
4:00 PM Stamford Olympia 1-2 Celtic   3:00 PM Newtown 1-0 Danbury United
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-3 Polonia Falcon   4:00 PM Stamford Olympia 12-1 Fanaticos
6:00 PM Gremio Lusitano 6-1 Fanaticos     Hartford Ports   BYE
                 
11/3/2013 - Week 11 Time Change   11/10/2013 - Week 12
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team   KO Home Team Score Visiting Team
9/29 Danbury United 6-3 Gremio Lusitano   10:00 AM Danbury United 9-1 Club Napoli
2:30 PM Newtown 1-3 Stamford Olympia     HNK Croatia   BYE
1:00 PM HNK Croatia 2-1 LDU Stamford   1:00 PM Fanaticos 2-7 LDU Stamford
3:00 PM Fanaticos 0-4 Polonia Falcon   2:00 PM Hartford Ports 0-1 Gremio Lusitano
2:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-4 Celtic   2:00 PM Stamford Olympia 1-4 Polonia Falcon
  Club Napoli   BYE   2:00 PM Newtown 2-2 Celtic
                 
11/17/2013 Week 13          
KO Home Team Score Visiting Team          
1:00 PM Celtic 1-2 Danbury United          
1:00 PM HNK Croatia 1-1 Polonia Falcon          
  LDU Stamford   BYE          
2:00 PM Gremio Lusitano 3-0F Club Napoli          
2:00 PM Stamford Olympia 0-1 Hartford Ports          
2:00 PM Newtown 5-1 Fanaticos          

 

Past Schedules and Scores

Season 2007-08   FALL 2007     SPRING 2008  Playoffs Winner - OLYMPIA STAMFORD

Season 2008-09   FALL 2008     SPRING 2009  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner -  DANBURY UNITED

Season 2009-10   FALL 2009     SPRING 2010  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner - DANBURY UNITED

Season 2010-11   FALL 2010     SPRING 2011  Playoffs Winner - DANBURY UNITED, League Winner - GLASTONBURY CELTIC

Season 2011-12   FALL 2011     SPRING 2012  Playoffs Winner - GLASTONBURY CELTIC, League Winner - DANBURY UNITED

Season 2012-13   FALL 2012     SPRING 2013  Playoffs Winner - OLYMPIA STAMFORD, League Winner - PROSTO SC