9/7/2008 10/19/2008
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
5:00 PM FC Polonia 0-2 Danbury United 3:00 PM Flaviense SC 0-2 Danbury United
1:00 PM Celtic 1-2 Hartford Ports 3:00 PM Hartford United 2-1 FC Polonia
3:00 PM NB Prosto 1-1 Middletown G 5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 2-1 Hartford Ports
3:00 PM Vasco da Gama 2-1 Newtown 4:00 PM Newtown 0-1 Middletown G
3:00 PM Flaviense SC 2-4 Stamford Olympia 1:00 PM Celtic 4-0 Vasco da Gama
3:00 PM Hartford United 2-0 Bridgeport Italians 3:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 3-0 NB Prosto
             
9/14/2008 10/26/2008
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
1:00 PM Danbury United 5-2 Hartford Ports 1:00 PM Danbury United 6-0 Vasco da Gama
5:00 PM FC Polonia 1-1 Bridgeport Italians 5:00 PM FC Polonia 2-4 Flaviense SC
3:00 PM Middletown G 1-1 Celtic 3:00 PM Hartford Ports 2-2 Hartford United
3:00 PM NB Prosto 4-0 Newtown 3:00 PM Middletown G 0-0 Stamford Olympia
5:00 PM Vasco da Gama 1-4 Stamford Olympia 4:00 PM Newtown 2-3 Bridgeport Italians
3:00 PM Flaviense SC 5-3 Hartford United 3:00 PM NB Prosto 1-2 Celtic
             
9/21/2008 11/2/2008
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
3:00 PM Middletown G 1-2 Danbury United 2:00 PM NB Prosto 0-2 Danbury United
5:00 PM FC Polonia 2-3 Hartford Ports 2:00 PM Vasco da Gama 4-3 FC Polonia
4:00 PM Newtown 0-0 Celtic 2:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-4 Flaviense SC
3:00 PM NB Prosto 1-1 Stamford Olympia 2:00 PM Hartford United 3-1 Middletown G
3:00 PM Hartford United 2-4 Vasco da Gama 5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3-4 Newtown
3:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 4-1 Flaviense SC 2:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 4-1 Celtic
             
9/28/2008 11/9/2008
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
3:00 PM Danbury United 1-0 Newtown 1:00 PM Celtic 0-0 Danbury United
5:00 PM FC Polonia 1-0 Middletown G 2:00 PM NB Prosto 1-0 FC Polonia
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 4-2 Bridgeport Italians 2:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-1 Vasco da Gama
5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 6-2 Celtic 2:00 PM Middletown G 0-1 Flaviense SC
3:00 PM NB Prosto 2-4 Hartford United 2:00 PM Newtown *-* Hartford United
5:00 PM Vasco da Gama 2-1 Flaviense SC 5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3-0 Bridgeport Italians
           
10/5/2008 11/16/2008
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 2-3 Danbury United 2:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 2-1 Danbury United
4:00 PM Newtown 1-3 FC Polonia 5:00 PM FC Polonia 2-0 Celtic
3:00 PM Hartford Ports 3-0 Middletown G 2:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-0 NB Prosto
3:00 PM Hartford United 1-0 Celtic 2:00 PM Vasco da Gama 3-0 Middletown G
5:00 PM Flaviense SC 4-1 NB Prosto 2:00 PM Newtown 3-4 Flaviense SC
3:00 PM Vasco da Gama 3-2 Bridgeport Italians 2:00 PM Hartford United 0-1 Stamford Olympia
             
10/12/2008 11/23/2008
Time Home Team   Visiting Team Time Home Team   Visiting Team
1:00 PM Danbury United 2-2 Hartford United 1:00 PM Danbury United 3-2 FC Polonia
5:30 PM FC Polonia  1-2 Stamford Olympia 2:00 PM Hartford Ports 1-1 Celtic
4:00 PM Newtown 4-1 Hartford Ports 2:00 PM Middletown G 0-6 NB Prosto
3:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 6-0 Middletown G 7:00 PM Newtown 3-1 Vasco da Gama
12:00 PM Celtic 1-5 Flaviense SC 5:00 PM Stamford Olympia 3-1 Flaviense SC
3:00 PM NB Prosto 2-4 Vasco da Gama 2:00 PM Bridgeport Italians 4-2 Hartford United